Armine holds a Diploma in Translation Studies from Brusov State University.
Having worked in Armenia’s major museums – the National Gallery of Armenia and the Cafesjian Center for the Arts – at the beginning of her career Armine has been actively involved in the cultural sector for more than ten years, acting as a project coordinator and manager of various projects, among them Boghossian Foundation’s cultural and social projects in Armenia, particularly the RA President Prize (2018), British Council Armenia’s arts projects and the British Film Festival (2020), ICOM Armenia, 4Plus Documentary Photography Center, and the management of the ARMÉNIE, Les Temps du Sacré (2018-2019), a project by French visual artist Pascal Convert dedicated to the study and visualization of the Armenian Cemetery of Julfa.
Her main fields of interest are museum studies and cultural heritage preservation.
Sarhat Petrosyan holds M.S. in Architecture and Ph.D. in Urban Planning from National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia. During 2004-2017 he worked as an Associate Professor at the Chair of Urban Planning of the same university. In 2011 he founded urbanlab and directed till his appointment as the head of the Cadastre Committee of Armenia in 2018 and resigned in 2019. Currently he acts as the founding director and principal architect of SP2 | Design & Planning office. He is the author of around twenty publications and also articles on urban design qualities and policies on urban development. In 2016 he was appointed curator of Armenian National Pavilion at the Venice Architecture Biennale. More information can be found at: www.linkedin.com/in/sarhat.
Gurgen hold BS from National Polytechnic University of Armenia. He joined our team from the very first day of its establishment. Being a freelance IT consultant, he also provides consultation to a number of organisations, among them American Councils Armenia, Achajour Natural Food chain of cafes, etc.
Gurgen Evoyan
Gagik is the youngest member of our team, who joined us as an intern in March 2018, later being promoted to a Project Coordinator. He holds B.A. in Architecture from National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia (2019). He loves getting involved in various opportunities, be that participation in workshop or volunteering in film festival. His scope of interests includes web design, branding and programming, as well as reading.